Medical Research Council   Report issue

Founded: Swindon United Kingdom (1913)

Organization Overview

First Clinical Trial
1991
NCT00002477
First Marketed Drug
None
First NDA Approval
None
Last Known Activity
2022

Timeline

NOW
  • Now

Alternative names

Anna Griffiths, MRC | British Medical Research Council | Cheryl Pugh | dora pereira | Justine Boles | Medical Research Council | Medical Research Council CTU | Medical Research Council @ LSHTM | Medical Research Council (MRC) / Uganda Virus Research Institute (UVRI) | Medical Research Council-Oxford | Medical Research Council Population Health Research Unit | Medical Research Council Social & Public Health Sciences Unit, UK | Medical Research Council/Uganda Viral Research Institute (UVRI) Uganda Research Unit on AIDS, UVRI/International AIDS Vaccine Initiative HIV Vaccine Program | MRC Clinical Trials Unit | MRC CTU | MRC CTU at UCL | MRCCTU at UCL is coordinating the trial | MRC Entebbe | MRC Health Services Research Collaboration | MRC HNR | MRC Human Nutrition Research | MRC Laboratories | MRC Laboratories, Faraffeni, The Gambia | MRC laboratories, Gambia | MRC Laboratories, Gambia | MRC Laboratories, The Gambia | MRC Myelomatosis Trials Office | MRC Prion Unit | MRC UK Biostatistics Unit | MRC (UK) Laboratories, The Gambia | MRC Unit, Fajara The Gambia | MRC/UVRI & LSHTM Uganda Research Unit | MRC /UVRI Uganda Research Unit on AIDS, Entebbe, Uganda | MRC/UVRI Unit | MRC [ycm] | National Institute for Medical Research | Professor David Cunningham