University of Auckland   Report issue

Academic/Hospital Phase 1 Phase 2 Phase 3 Phase 4
Founded: Auckland New Zealand (1883)

Organization Overview

First Clinical Trial
1996
NCT00863733
First Marketed Drug
None
First NDA Approval
None
Last Known Activity
2021

Timeline

NOW
  • Now

Alternative names

Andrew G Hill | Auckland City Hospital | Auckland City Hospital - Auckland District Health Board | Auckland CVICU, New Zealand | Auckland Hospital | Auckland Medical School | Auckland Medical School, Auckland, New Zealand | Cancer Society Auckland | Department of Surgery, The University of Auckland | Liver Transplant Unit, Auckland City Hospital, New Zealand | Midcentral Regional Cancer Centre Services | National Institute for Health Innovation, School of Population Health, University of Auckland | School of Nursing, University of Auckland | The University of Auckland | University of Auckland, fertility Plus & Repromed Auckland | University of Auckland, New Zealand