Active Ingredient History

NOW
  • Now
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of the sunflower. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient.   Wikipedia

More Chemistry
sunflower oil | sunflower seed oil | sunflower seed oil, potassium salt

Feedback

Data collection and curation is an ongoing process for CDEK - if you notice any information here to be missing or incorrect, please let us know! When possible, please include a source URL (we verify all data prior to inclusion).

Report issue